Linhui Yu, Postdoc (Xu), Brookhaven National Laboratory
Lisa Ainsworth, Co-PI, USDA ARS Global Change and Photosynthesis Research, Urbana, IL
Lu Gan, Postdoc (Cahoon), University of Nebraska
Lucas Roberts, Crop Sciences M.S. Candidate (Studer), University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Luoye Chen, Ag. & Applied Ec. Ph.D. Candidate (Khanna), U. of Ill. Urbana-C.
Lynn Doran, Research Specialist (Moose), University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Madara Hetti Arachchilage, Postdoc (Marshall-Colón), University of Illinois Urbana-C.
Madelynn Wuestenberg, Agronomy M.S. Candidate, Iowa State University (PI: VanLoocke)
Majid Shafiee Jood, Civil and Environmental Engineering Ph.D. Candidate (Cai), U. of Ill. Urbana-C.
Marc-Andre Giasson, Biogeochemistry Lab Technician (Finzi), Boston University
Marco Dell’Anna, Postdoc (Huber), University of Wisconsin at Madison
Mark Burnham, Postdoc (Yang/DeLucia), University of Illinois Urbana-C.
Martin Wühr, Asst. Prof. of Molecular Bio. / Lewis-Sigler Inst. for Integrative Genomics, Princeton U.
Mason Xue, Chemical Engineering Ph.D. Candidate (Zhao), University of Ill. Urbana-Champaign
Matt Nowatzke, Crop Prod. & Physiol., Envt Science Ph.D. Candidate (VanLoocke/Heaton), Iowa State U.
Matthew Jacobson, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering Ph.D. Candidate (Flaherty), U. of Ill. U.-C.
Matthew Plutz, Chem. & Biomolecular Eng. Senior Research Scientist (Rao), U. of I. U.-C.
Matthew Siebers, Postdoc (Bernacchi), University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Matthew Waugh, Postdoc (Y. Lu) University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Mauricio Tejera, Agronomy Ph.D. Candidate (Heaton), Iowa State University
Meera Gupta, Chemical Engineering Ph.D. Candidate (Wühr), Princeton U.
Mia Sands, Lab Technician (Ort), University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Michael Jindra, Chemical Engineering Ph.D. Candidate (Pfleger), U. of Wisconsin at Madison
Michael Millican, Postdoc, Iowa State University (PI: Howe)
Michel Nofal, Postdoc (Rabinowitz), Princeton University
Ming-Hsun Cheng, Postdoc (Singh), University of Illinois Urbana-C.
Mingfeng Cao, Chem. & Biomolecular Eng. Research Scientist (Zhao), Univ. of Ill. Urbana-C.
Mingkuan Lyu, Chemistry Ph.D. Candidate (Y. Lu), University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Minu Mathew, Research Scientist (Bernacchi), University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Mitchell Kent, Soil and Crop Sciences M.S. Candidate, Texas A&M University (PI: Rooney)
Mohammad Belaffif, Postdoc (Swaminathan), HudsonAlpha Inst. of Biotech.
Moni Qiande, Agronomy Ph.D. Candidate, University of Florida (PI: Altpeter)
Mothi Viswanathan, Postdoc (Singh), University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Mustafa Saiffudin, Biology Ph.D. Candidate (Finzi), Boston University
Na Zhang, Agricultural & Applied Economics Ph.D. Candidate (Khanna), U. of Ill. Urbana-C.
Nak Hyun “Nakian” Kim, Postdoc, University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign (PI: Lee)
Nam Kyu Kang, Integration Postdoc (Ort/Jin), University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Narumi Toda, Visiting Scholar (Jin), University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Nathan Price, Associate Director and Professor, Institute for Systems Biology
Nicholas LaBonte, Postdoc (Sacks), University of Illinois Urbana-C.
Nidhi Dwivedi, Postdoc (Liu), Brookhaven National Laboratory
Nikhil Jaikumar, Postdoc (Long), University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Niuniu Ji, Postdoc, University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign (PI: Kent)
Nurzhan Kuanyshev, Postdoc (Jin), University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Pan Yang, Postdoc (Cai), University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Partha Pratim Pandey, Postdoc (Maslov), University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Patricia Slininger, Research Chem. Engineer, USDA Agricultural Research Service, Peoria, IL
Patrick Edmonds, Associate Scientist (Heaton/VanLoocke), Iowa State University
Paul Hanke, Chemical Engineering Research Technician (Zhao), University of Ill. Urbana-C.
Payam Dibaeinia, Bioinformatics M.S. Candidate (Sinha), University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign